• Accueil
  • > Non classé
  • > CCECAFA NILE BASIN CLUB TOURNAMENT IN SUDAN 22/5/ 2014 – 4/6/2014

CCECAFA NILE BASIN CLUB TOURNAMENT IN SUDAN 22/5/ 2014 – 4/6/2014

Posté par patricksota le 19 mai 2014

 

 COUNCIL OF EAST AND CENTRAL AFRICA FOOTBALL ASSOCIATIONS

CCECAFA NILE BASIN CLUB TOURNAMENT IN SUDAN 22/5/ 2014 – 4/6/2014

 

 

Group A                                                                               Group B

Al-merreikh  (Sudan)                                                         Merreikh Al-Fasher

Victoria University (UG)                                    AFC leopards (KEN)         

Malakia (S. Sudan)                                                            Mbeya City (TZ)

Police (ZNZ)                                                                       Elman (Somalia)

 

 

Group C                                                                               Group D

Al-Ahli Shandi (Sudan)                                                     Hey Al Arab (Sudan)

Al Masry (Egypt)                                                               Arab contractors (Egypt)

Defence (ETH)                                                                    Academie Tchite (BUR)

Dkhill FC (DJ)                                                                      Etincelles (RWA)

 

 

Method of qualification: The top two teams of each group will qualify into the quarter finals

Date MNO. Teams Grp Venue Time
Thur. 22/5/2014 

 

 

Fri. 23/5/2014

 

 

 

Sat. 24/5/2014

 

Sun. 25/5/2014

 

 

 

Mon. 26/5/2014

 

 

12

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

Victoria VS MalakiaAl-Merreikh VS Police

Arab Contractors VS Acedemie Tchite

Hey Al Arab VS Etincelles

AFC Leopards VS Elman

Merreikh Al-Fasher VS Mbeya City

Al Masry VS Dikhil

Al-Ahli Shandi Vs Defence

Acedemie Tchite VS Etincelles

Arab contractors VS Hey Al Arab

Mbeya City VS AFC Leopards

Elman VS Merreikh Al-Fasher

Defence VS Al Masry

Dkhill FC VS Al-Ahli Shandi

Police VS Malakia

Al-Merreikh Vs Victoria

Arab contractors VS Etincelles

Hey Al Arab VS Acedemie Tchite

AA

D

D

B

B

C

C

D

D

B

B

C

C

A

A

D

D

KHRKHR

Port  S

Port S

KHR

KHR

SHND

SHND

Port S

Port S

KHR

KHR

SHND

SHND

KHR

KHR

Port S

Port S

5.00 pm8.00 pm

5.oo pm

8.00 pm

5.00 pm

8.00 pm

5.00 pm

8.00 pm

5.00 pm

8.00 pm

5.00 pm

8.00 pm

5.00 pm

8.00 pm

5.00 pm

8.00 pm

5.00 pm

8.00 pm

Date MNO. Teams Grp Venue Time
Tue. 27/5/2014 

 

 

Wed. 28/5/2014

 

 

 

Thur. 29/5/2014

 

 

Fri. 30/5/2014

 

Sat.31/6/2014

 

 

Sun. 1/6/2014

 

Mon. 2./6/2014

 

Tue 3/6/2014

Tue. 4/6/2014

 

 

1920

21

22

23

24

 

 

 

 

 

25

26

27

28

 

 

 

29

30

 

 

31

32

 Elman VS Mbeya CityMerreikh Al-Fasher VS AFC Leopards

Dikhil VS Defence

Al-Ahli Shandi Vs Al Masry

Police Vs Victoria 

Malakia VS Al-Merreikh

 

 

REST DAY

 

Quarter finals

D1 Vs C2

C1 Vs D2

B1 Vs A2

A1 Vs B2

 

Rest Day

Semi finals

Winner 25 Vs Winner 26

Winner 27 Vs Winner 28

Rest Day

Finals and Third place play off

Loser 29 Vs Loser 30

Winner 29 Vs Winner 30

BB

C

C

A

A

 

 

 

KHRKHR

SHND

SHND

KHR

KHR

 

 

 

 

 

TBD

TBD

TBD

TBD

 

 

 

TBD

TBD

 

 

TBD

TBD

5.00 pm8.00 pm

5.00 pm

8.00 pm

5.00 Pm

8.00Pm

 

 

 

 

 

TBD

TBD

TBD

TBD

 

 

 

TBD

TBD

 

 

TBD

TBD

 

 

Laisser un commentaire

 

unsspforest |
roussinette |
L'EPS AU COLLEGE JEAN ... |
Unblog.fr | Annuaire | Signaler un abus | ASUC Migennes Handball
| sanarycyclosports
| JUDO-AMIKUZE.FR , le blog